Sites web gratuits et Agence Web en ligne

Informations

Responsable :

(Président / Gérant / Autre)

Téléphone :

Fax :

Voir aussi : les autres sites web (Paris 75)

Dernières actus du site internet :

Men -94kg

Rank
Name
Born
Nation
B.weight
Group Snatch
Cl&Jerk
Result
1 ILYIN Ilya
24.05.1988 KAZ 93.78 A 181 226 407
2 IVANOV Artem
16.12.1987 UKR 93.94 A 186 221 407
3 MOHAMMADPOURKARKARAGH Saeid
03.03.1993 IRI 93.46 A 181 221 402
4 IVANOV Alexandr
22.07.1989 RUS 92.36 A 186 215 401
5 NURUDINOV Ruslan
24.11.1991 UZB 93.25 A 177 221 398
6 DEMANOV Andrey
15.07.1985 RUS 93.98 A 178 220 398
7 KIM Min-Jae
13.10.1983 KOR 93.82 A 182 214 396
8 CIRICU Anatoli
14.09.1988 MDA 93.54 A 175 220 395
9 ZAIROV Intiqam
21.04.1985 AZE 92.58 B 177 215 392
10 DIDZBALIS Aurimas
13.06.1991 LTU 93.06 A 173 216 389
11 PILIYEV Kostyantyn
28.02.1983 UKR 93.80 B 170 211 381
12 KASABIJEW Arsen
15.11.1987 POL 93.57 B 170 210 380
13 MAKARANKA Aliaksandr
02.02.1990 BLR 93.68 B 170 208 378
14 ASGKAR Ebrahim
01.04.1982 IRI 93.56 B 175 201 376
15 MATAM MATAM David
05.06.1975 FRA 93.36 B 170 202 372
16 ARAT Ibrahim
02.12.1988 TUR 93.45 B 165 206 371
17 KOLECKI Sylwester
30.09.1987 POL 93.85 B 169 202 371
18 KAVELASVILI David
02.08.1985 GRE 93.98 B 165 200 365
19 NAVARRO Jose Juan
14.04.1981 ESP 93.40 C 162 200 362
20 ENDRI Karina
03.02.1989 ALB 93.91 C 160 195 355
21 MARQUEZ Herbys
01.12.1980 VEN 92.95 C 157 196 353
22 JUMAYEV ...


...

Masculins -105kg

Rank
Name
Born
Nation
B.weight
Group Snatch
Cl&Jerk
Result
1 AKKAEV Khadzhimurat
27.03.1985 RUS 104.44 A 198 232 430
2 KLOKOV Dmitry
18.02.1983 RUS 104.60 A 196 232 428
3 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy
22.05.1986 UKR 104.27 A 181 229 410
4 MACHAVARIANI Gia
26.02.1985 GEO 104.00 A 187 222 409
5 BONK Bartlomiej
11.10.1984 POL 104.25 A 185 221 406
6 NASIRSHELAL Navab
01.04.1989 IRI 103.91 A 180 223 403
7 KIM Chul-Min
22.01.1986 KOR 104.62 A 172 224 396
8 AUDZEYEU Mikhail
02.02.1982 BLR 104.71 A 180 215 395
9 ISTOMIN Sergey
24.01.1986 KAZ 104.41 A 178 215 393
10 BARARI Mohammadreza
31.03.1988 IRI 104.56 A 170 221 391
11 EFREMOV Ivan
09.03.1986 UZB 103.35 A 175 215 390
12 CZEKIEL Kornel
15.07.1987 POL 104.99 B 172 214 386
13 SEDOV Vladimir
02.03.1988 KAZ 94.65 B 180 205 385
14 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David
23.09.1991 ECU 101.47 B 175 210 385
15 PLESNIEKS Arturs
21.01.1992 LAT 104.15 B 168 212 380
16 HOSNY TAHA Mohamed
12.07.1982 EGY 104.83 B 170 210 380
17 GOGIA Davit
02.06.1990 GEO 104.21 B 171 205 376
18 BEHM Robby
09.12.1986 GER 104.68 C 160 200 360
19 KOKAIA Tornike
07.04.1985 AZE 104.04 B 157 200 357
20 KOZIENKA Lukas
30.06.1989 SVK 102.48 B 158 198 356
21 LUNA Julio
07.01.1973 VEN 103.93 B 160 ...

...

Men -85kg

Rank
Name
Born
Nation
B.weight
Group Snatch
Cl&Jerk
Result
1 ROSTAMI Kianoush
23.07.1991 IRI 84.53 A 173 209 382
2 HENNEQUIN Benjamin
24.08.1984 FRA 84.69 A 170 208 378
3 ZIELINSKI Adrian
28.03.1989 POL 84.62 A 174 202 376
4 KIREEV Rinat
19.10.1987 RUS 84.96 A 170 204 374
5 AUKADOV Apti
18.11.1992 RUS 84.36 A 168 202 370
6 SINCRAIAN Gabriel
21.12.1988 ROU 84.72 A 169 201 370
7 RYBAKOV Andrei
04.03.1982 BLR 84.46 B 178 190 368
8 ABDEL HAY SAAD Ragab
04.03.1991 EGY 84.62 A 161 203 364
9 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis
25.04.1986 CUB 82.49 A 155 205 360
10 KUZNETSOV Vladimir
21.04.1984 KAZ 84.38 B 160 200 360
11 CHYKYDA Iurii
09.12.1988 UKR 84.65 A 165 195 360
12 SCHWARZBACH Tom
23.07.1986 GER 84.61 B 154 205 359
13 STRALTSOU Vadzim
30.04.1986 BLR 84.89 B 163 196 359
14 YUSUPOV Shrezodjon
10.10.1982 UZB 83.66 B 163 195 358
15 ILIRIAN Suli
11.10.1975 ALB 84.97 A 163 193 356
16 TSIREKIDZE Rauli
24.05.1987 GEO 84.10 B 157 195 352
17 REJEPOV Mansur
03.01.1982 TKM 84.70 B 162 190 352
18 JAMILOV Namiq
08.12.1982 AZE 84.42 B 157 192 349
19 FARRIS Kendrick
02.07.1986 USA 84.84 B 157 192 349
20 BARDIS Giovanni Battista
21.05.1987 FRA 84.42 C 160 188 348
21 JUMAYEV Inoyat
02.11.1987 TKM 84.84 B ...

...

Program

10/11/11 - 19h00 - Women -75 A.
10/11/11 - 21h30 - Men -85 C.

11/11/11 - 09h00 - Men -94 D.
11/11/11 - 11h30 - Men -94 C.
11/11/11 - 14h00 - Men -85 B.
11/11/11 - 16h30 - Men -105 C.
11/11/11 - 19h00 - Men -85 A.
11/11/11 - 21h30 - Men -94 B.

12/11/11 - 09h00 - Women +75 C.
12/11/11 - 11h30 - Men -105 B.
12/11/11 - 14h00 - Men +105 D.
12/11/11 - 16h30 - Men -94 A.
12/11/11 - 19h00 - Men -105 A.
12/11/11 - 21h30 - Men +105 C.

13/11/11 - 09h00 - Women +75 B.
13/11/11 - 11h30 - Men +105 B.
13/11/11 - 14h00 - Women +75 A.
13/11/11 - 16h30 - Men +105 A. ...

Sunday 13th Program's changed

For the Sunday's final, the time's been moved. Don't take in count what it is written on the tickets. The new times are :
- Group A Women : 2 pm.
- Group A Men : 4:30 pm.
Thank you. ...

Men -77kg

Rank
Name
Born
Nation
B.weight
Group Snatch
Cl&Jerk
Result
1 LU Xiaojun
27.07.1984 CHN 76.45 A 170 205 375
2 SU Dajin
20.04.1986 CHN 76.80 A 166 206 372
3 SA Jaehyouk
29.01.1985 KOR 76.94 A 157 203 360
4 MARTIROSYAN Tigran Gevorg
09.06.1988 ARM 76.99 A 166 190 356
5 RAMADAN IBRAHIM Ibrahim
06.02.1988 EGY 76.56 A 150 195 345
6 MARTIN Razvan
22.12.1991 ROU 76.23 B 158 186 344
7 HYSEN Pulaku
08.12.1992 ALB 76.37 A 153 188 341
8 PAVLOV Kirill
13.09.1986 KAZ 76.44 B 151 189 340
9 PANG Kum Chol
11.11.1981 PRK 76.76 B 150 190 340
10 MIRZOYAN Arakel
21.10.1989 ARM 76.09 B 155 183 338
11 QERIMAJ Erkand
10.08.1988 ALB 76.59 A 152 186 338
12 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof
09.08.1984 POL 76.99 A 153 184 337
13 CHINNAWONG Chatuphum
19.07.1993 THA 76.60 B 146 185 331
14 NEUFELD Jakob
21.10.1983 GER 76.84 C 148 183 331
15 EKPO Felix
10.09.1981 NGR 76.14 D 150 180 330
16 VAUGHN Chad Thomas
11.05.1980 USA 76.83 B 144 181 325
17 GHISOIU Adrian
28.04.1990 ROU 76.73 B 148 175 323
18 W NASUTION Sandow
25.03.1981 INA 76.86 C 140 183 323
19 FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan
18.02.1987 ECU 76.28 C 140 180 320
20 SHINTANI Yoshito
07.12.1981 JPN 76.30 C 140 178 318
21 SILVA Wellison
22.11.1983 BRA 76.79 C 140 178 318
22 MARTASIDIS ...


...

Woman -75kg

1 EVSTYUKHINA Nadezda
27.05.1988 RUS 74.18 A 130 163 293
2 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana
25.05.1986 KAZ 74.84 A 131 156 287
3 KIM Un Ju
11.11.1989 PRK 74.75 A 114 151 265
4 KULESHA Iryna
26.06.1986 BLR 74.52 A 121 140 261
5 VALENTIN Lidia
10.02.1985 ESP 74.34 A 120 138 258
6 KANG Yue
08.10.1991 CHN 72.72 A 116 135 251
7 NURMUKHAMBETOVA Anna
28.07.1993 KAZ 73.69 A 110 141 251
8 SHIMKOVA Svetlana
18.09.1983 RUS 69.20 A 110 140 250
9 ABDELRAHMAN KHALIL MAHMOUD Abeer
13.06.1992 EGY 74.96 A 112 136 248
10 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina
06.07.1982 COL 73.91 A 107 133 240
11 ZAKARI Hadiza
10.09.1987 NGR 74.89 B 115 125 240
12 OKOEBOR Juliet
23.07.1989 NGR 74.36 B 100 123 223
13 OPELOGE Mary
24.01.1992 SAM 73.99 A 101 121 222
14 IMAHOKO Kazue
25.08.1982 JPN 74.65 A 100 120 220
15 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth
26.09.1980 CAN 74.81 B 97 123 220
16 KRANZ Yvonne
09.06.1984 GER 74.85 B 97 123 220
17 ALVAREZ Maria
28.03.1987 VEN 73.11 B 99 120 219
18 FERREIRA Jaqueline
05.03.1987 BRA 73.89 B 96 121 217
19 WEDOW Mandy
13.05.1987 GER 74.72 B 98 119 217
20 HERRERA Yarvanis Karina
13.12.1989 VEN 73.62 B 97 118 215
21 MYERS Jenna
01.03.1986 AUS 74.19 B 95 112 207
22 DETENAMO Michaela
28.09.1992 NRU 74.24 B 90 112 202
23 BAZSO ...


...

Please find, hereunder, the 2011 World Weightlifting Championships competiion...

Please find, hereunder, the 2011 World Weightlifting Championships competition timetable.

The competition will last 9 days, from Saturday 5th to Sunday 13th November 2011.
...

Woman -69kg

Rank
Name
Born
Nation
B.weight
Group Snatch
Cl&Jerk
Result
1 SLIVENKO Oxana
20.12.1986 RUS 68.37 A 118 148 266
2 XIANG Yanmei
13.06.1992 CHN 68.40 A 116 148 264
3 MATVEEVA Tatiana
26.02.1985 RUS 68.63 A 110 143 253
4 HUANG Shih Hsu
30.11.1975 TPE 68.45 A 116 135 251
5 SHKERMANKOVA Maryna
09.04.1990 BLR 68.14 B 107 131 238
6 ARTEMOVA Yuliya
02.11.1985 UKR 67.73 A 107 127 234
7 MUN Yura
13.05.1990 KOR 68.69 A 100 133 233
8 WANG Ya-Jhen
11.11.1987 TPE 68.28 A 105 127 232
9 NEKRASSOVA Irina
01.03.1988 KAZ 65.38 A 109 121 230
10 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel
07.08.1987 COL 67.44 B 100 130 230
11 SAZANAVETS Dzina
25.10.1990 BLR 68.18 B 103 126 229
12 DARMARIANI Sinta
22.12.1986 INA 67.40 B 99 129 228
13 ZHAPPARKUL Zhazira
22.12.1993 KAZ 68.51 A 100 128 228
14 MIZDAL Ewa
18.07.1987 POL 68.63 A 100 128 228
15 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve
13.10.1988 CAN 68.87 B 100 128 228
16 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat
20.11.1986 EGY 67.95 A 100 127 227
17 KRUTZLER Eszter
04.03.1981 HUN 68.24 B 102 124 226
18 IERKO Iana
02.12.1991 UKR 68.59 B 101 121 222
19 DOMINGUEZ Cinthya
29.10.1982 MEX 68.63 B 100 120 220
20 FUENTES Aremi
23.05.1993 MEX 68.06 C 95 120 215
21 RAMOS Sheila
20.12.1990 ESP 68.45 C 97 117 214 ...

...

Man -69kg

Rank
Name
Born
Nation
B.weight
Group Snatch
Cl&Jerk
Result
1 TANG Deshang
02.04.1991 CHN 68.63 A 155 186 341
2 CHEN Oleg
22.11.1988 RUS 68.66 A 156 180 336
3 WU Chao
19.01.1992 CHN 68.07 A 150 185 335
4 BINAY Mete
19.01.1985 TUR 68.97 A 157 177 334
5 HASANOV Sardar
12.05.1985 AZE 67.96 A 150 176 326
6 WON Jeongsik
09.12.1990 KOR 68.89 B 144 182 326
7 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin
20.05.1990 FRA 68.57 B 141 181 322
8 ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed
18.07.1987 EGY 68.50 B 144 177 321
9 BEHROUZI Sajad
20.09.1989 IRI 68.67 A 145 176 321
10 BAYRAMOV Afgan
14.10.1983 AZE 68.33 B 138 178 316
11 GRIGORYAN Samvel
24.09.1985 ARM 68.83 A 145 171 316
12 OSSAMA EMAD EL DIN Mohamed
01.10.1988 EGY 68.96 B 138 178 316
13 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas
28.04.1981 FRA 68.42 A 138 175 313
14 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek
04.01.1986 TKM 68.58 C 138 175 313
15 MANSOR Mohd Hafifi
28.10.1990 MAS 68.78 D 133 180 313
16 CALJA Briken
19.02.1990 ALB 68.94 B 140 172 312
17 DENI
26.07.1989 INA 67.50 B 135 176 311
18 CELIL Ekrem
20.02.1980 TUR 67.63 A 138 173 311
19 KATULU Ravi Kumar
24.04.1988 IND 68.81 B 137 174 311
20 GODELLI Daniel
10.01.1992 ALB 68.89 B 146 165 311
21 TRIYATNO
20.12.1987 INA 69.00 B 137 174 311
22 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior ...


...

Woman -63kg

Rank
Name
Born
Nation
B.weight
Group Snatch
Cl&Jerk
Result
1 TSARUKAEVA Svetlana
25.12.1987 RUS 62.17 A 117 138 255
2 MANEZA Maiya
01.11.1985 KAZ 62.31 A 109 139 248
3 OUYANG Xiaofang
05.04.1982 CHN 62.87 A 113 133 246
4 COCOS Roxana Daniela
05.06.1989 ROU 62.72 A 107 136 243
5 PAK Hyon Suk
04.08.1985 PRK 62.05 A 108 133 241
6 SHAINOVA Marina
14.03.1986 RUS 62.35 A 106 135 241
7 GIRARD Christine
03.01.1985 CAN 62.85 A 105 133 238
8 KIM Soo-Kyung
06.08.1985 KOR 62.87 A 101 130 231
9 PALOMEQUE VALOYES Nisida Esther
09.03.1988 COL 62.13 A 101 127 228
10 BATSIUSHKA Hanna
24.10.1981 BLR 62.68 A 107 117 224
11 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes
22.12.1980 MEX 62.79 B 104 119 223
12 OKOLI Obioma Agatha
03.07.1992 NGR 62.41 C 95 125 220
13 KASIRYE Ruth
10.06.1982 NOR 62.62 A 98 122 220
14 KHLYAN Mariya
08.06.1992 UKR 61.74 B 93 114 207
15 SMITH Zoe
26.04.1994 GBR 62.87 B 92 112 204
16 OKUMUS Neslihan
17.09.1994 TUR 62.91 B 88 114 202
17 NAGY Nikoletta
23.08.1983 HUN 62.17 B 88 112 200
18 LEFEBVRE Valerie
16.06.1990 CAN 62.59 B 88 112 200
19 LESNIEWSKA Anna
25.07.1985 POL 62.67 B 88 112 200
20 NGUYEN Thi Loi
24.02.1989 VIE 61.88 C 85 110 195
21 GOTFRYD Marieta
11.09.1980 POL 62.68 B 90 105 195
22 ...

...

Woman -58kg

Rank
Name
Born
Nation
B.weight
Group Snatch
Cl&Jerk
Result
1 NOVIKAVA Nastassia
16.11.1981 BLR 57.89 A 101 136 237
2 LI Xueying
15.05.1990 CHN 57.72 A 103 133 236
3 SIRIKAEW Pimsiri
25.04.1990 THA 57.61 A 99 131 230
4 KALINA Yuliya
24.10.1988 UKR 57.62 A 100 123 223
5 JONG Chun Mi
15.03.1985 PRK 57.86 A 95 127 222
6 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina
31.12.1988 COL 57.52 A 95 125 220
7 DIAZ Hidilyn
20.02.1991 PHI 57.73 A 95 119 214
8 BEGAJ Romela
02.11.1986 ALB 57.32 B 100 113 213
9 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra
14.07.1980 ECU 57.26 A 95 117 212
10 KUO Hsing-Chun
26.11.1993 TPE 57.26 A 94 118 212
11 DRIUMOVA Kateryna
12.02.1990 UKR 57.23 B 93 117 210
12 KLEJNOWSKA KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra
17.12.1982 POL 57.59 A 90 115 205
13 TUNADAGI Bediha
20.08.1985 TUR 57.64 B 90 115 205
14 ANDOH Mikiko
30.09.1992 JPN 57.67 B 85 117 202
15 ULRICH Christin
19.09.1990 GER 57.39 C 88 111 199
16 YANG Eun-Hye
25.07.1987 KOR 58.00 B 86 113 199
17 DOMINGUEZ Patricia
05.03.1988 MEX 58.00 B 87 110 197
18 SANDOVAL Amanda
01.05.1982 USA 57.16 B 89 107 196
19 MISTERSKA Dominika
20.07.1979 POL 57.65 B 87 109 196
20 RIVERA Rizelyx
02.09.1987 USA 57.55 B 91 104 195
21 KUSTERER Sabine
04.01.1991 GER 57.68 C 87 105 192 ...

...

Men (-56kg)

Rank
Name
Born
Nation
B.weight
Group Snatch
Cl&Jerk
Result
1 WU Jingbiao
10.01.1989 CHN 55.94 A 133 159 292
2 ZHAO Chaojun
15.01.1988 CHN 55.89 A 128 156 284
3 HRISTOV Valentin
30.03.1994 AZE 55.65 A 122 154 276
4 TRAN Le Quoc Toan
05.04.1989 VIE 55.37 A 125 150 275
5 ALVAREZ Sergio
11.10.1979 CUB 55.99 A 118 154 272
6 OM Yun Chol
18.11.1991 PRK 55.76 A 115 152 267
7 OSMONALIEV Bekzat
28.12.1985 KGZ 55.99 B 120 145 265
8 MONTES Jose
18.04.1989 MEX 55.90 B 112 151 263
9 YANG Chin-yi
15.05.1981 TPE 55.54 A 115 146 261
10 MAKAROV Ruslan
19.01.1987 UZB 55.56 A 115 145 260
11 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando
27.01.1984 COL 55.83 B 115 143 258
12 MANEETONG Pongsak
03.05.1986 THA 55.89 B 112 145 257
13 COLONIA Nestor
16.02.1992 PHI 55.93 B 113 143 256
14 GOEGEBUER Tom
27.03.1975 BEL 55.88 B 115 139 254
15 PAN-EM Tanasak
19.08.1985 THA 55.52 B 112 141 253
16 BERNA Carlos
21.01.1990 COL 55.49 B 109 142 251
17 SIRGHI Oleg
09.07.1987 MDA 55.92 B 108 142 250
18 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar
15.07.1989 ESA 55.99 C 110 140 250
19 YAMADA Masaharu
01.05.1980 JPN 55.64 C 100 142 242
20 GUIRADO Francisco J.
24.11.1985 ESP 55.91 C 109 133 242
21 TULO Manueli
25.03.1990 FIJ 55.72 C 105 134 239
22 BRACHI Josue ...

...

Man -62kg

Rank
Name
Born
Nation
B.weight
Group Snatch
Cl&Jerk
Result
1 ZHANG Jie
26.08.1987 CHN 61.90 A 145 176 321
2 KIM Un Guk
28.10.1988 PRK 61.87 A 150 170 320
3 IRAWAN Eko Yuli
24.07.1989 INA 61.98 A 139 171 310
4 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro
27.04.1983 COL 61.91 A 138 170 308
5 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek
17.09.1981 TKM 61.90 A 135 168 303
6 CHA Kum Chol
19.07.1987 PRK 61.34 A 138 160 298
7 JI Hun-Min
26.03.1984 KOR 61.80 A 136 161 297
8 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego
03.10.1983 COL 61.74 A 131 163 294
9 SEZER Bunyamin
04.07.1988 TUR 61.99 A 141 153 294
10 ATAK Hursit
24.05.1991 TUR 61.93 A 127 163 290
11 MUHAMAD Hasbi
12.07.1992 INA 61.91 B 125 162 287
12 LOPEZ Jesus
17.12.1984 VEN 61.97 B 125 156 281
13 ISMAYILOV Daniyar
03.02.1992 TKM 61.68 B 127 151 278
14 MINGINFEL Manuel
28.09.1978 FSM 61.77 C 122 156 278
15 DUDOGLO Ghenadie
27.06.1986 MDA 61.86 B 127 150 277
16 IOROI Masakazu
12.11.1985 JPN 61.68 B 123 152 275
17 KRITPHET Withawat
20.07.1983 THA 61.76 B 122 152 274
18 GISCAN Marius
13.07.1988 ROU 61.98 B 115 159 274
19 DUDOGLO Iuri
09.07.1991 MDA 61.79 B 123 150 273
20 NAPOOM Pongpisut
27.12.1989 THA 61.85 B 116 156 272
21 ITOKAZU Yoichi
24.05.1991 JPN 61.65 C 121 150 271
22 JUMITIH Aricco
01.01.1990 ...
...

Woman -53kg

Rank
Name
Born
Nation
B.weight
Group Snatch
Cl&Jerk
Result
1 CHINSHANLO Zulfiya
25.07.1993 KAZ 52.67 A 97 130 227
2 DASDELEN Aylin
01.01.1982 TUR 52.72 A 93 126 219
3 JI Jing
04.10.1987 CHN 52.93 A 93 121 214
4 HSU Shu-Ching
09.05.1991 TPE 52.68 A 93 120 213
5 CONTRERAS Yuderqui
27.03.1986 DOM 52.94 A 95 111 206
6 MIYAKE Hiromi
18.11.1985 JPN 50.14 A 88 115 203
7 SIN Chol Ok
15.01.1985 PRK 52.73 A 85 115 200
8 KOSTOVA Boyanka
10.05.1993 AZE 52.96 A 92 108 200
9 YU Weili
24.06.1983 HKG 52.81 A 87 112 199
10 BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri
13.01.1984 THA 52.52 A 87 110 197
11 YOON Jinhee
04.08.1986 KOR 52.75 A 87 110 197
12 TANASAN Sopita
23.12.1994 THA 52.75 B 90 106 196
13 FIDELIS Chinenye
28.10.1993 NGR 52.85 B 80 115 195
14 ROHDE Julia
13.05.1989 GER 52.56 A 85 106 191
15 HENRIQUEZ Inmara
23.09.1981 VEN 52.99 B 81 110 191
16 LOCHOWSKA Joanna
17.11.1988 POL 53.00 A 83 107 190
17 GUSHIKEN Misaki
08.02.1990 JPN 52.88 B 85 104 189
18 PEKMEZCI Fatma Ebru
04.08.1983 TUR 52.69 B 82 100 182
19 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou
11.05.1986 CAN 52.67 B 81 98 179
20 KATZENMEIER Hilary
22.08.1988 USA 52.18 B 75 98 173
21 MATSA Santoshi
10.03.1994 IND 52.42 B 75 96 171
22 ANDRIEUX Virginie
21.03.1980 FRA 52.55 B 77 94 171 ...
...

Woman -48kg

Rank
Name
Born
Nation
B.weight
Group Snatch
Cl&Jerk
Result
1 TIAN Yuan
29.01.1993 CHN 47.76 A 90
117
207

2 KHAMSRI Panida
13.01.1989 THA 47.59 A 80
107
187

3 KARAGOZ Nurdan
25.01.1987 TUR 46.91 A 80
103
183

4 SIRIMONGKHON Wipada
06.04.1992 THA 47.48 A 80
103
183

5 KARPINSKA Marzena
19.02.1988 POL 47.69 A 82
101
183

6 CHANU Ngangbam Soniya
15.02.1980 IND 47.52 A 75
96
171

7 BRAHJA Shqiponja
28.07.1973 ALB 48.00 B 75
96
171

8 ANGELOVA Silviya
22.06.1982 AZE 47.96 A 75
95
170

9 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela
20.10.1986 VEN 47.84 B 70
97
167

10 BURGOS Lely
06.06.1985 PUR 47.40 C 70
95
165

11 JUAN Estefania
17.08.1981 ESP 47.60 B 73
90
163

12 KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu
02.01.1994 IND 47.61 B 71
90
161

13 MASHITOH
08.02.1989 INA 47.16 B 71
87
158

14 BARDIS Melanie
13.05.1986 FRA 47.90 B 71
87
158

15 MICHEL Anais
12.01.1988 FRA 47.63 B 65
88
153

16 REYES Carolanni
13.07.1991 DOM 47.98 B 68
85
153

17 SILVESTRE SOSA Georgina Marieli
15.09.1991 DOM 46.24 B 69
82
151

18 D ALESSANDRO Giovanna
22.07.1982 ITA 44.33 C 66
84
150

19 MURCIA Vargas Genesis
18.09.1990 ESA 46.96 C 68
80
148

20 ERNESTO CAMPEIRO Aline Roberta
16.10.1980 BRA 47.96 C 62
86
148

21 CALVINO Joanne
18.08.1980 GBR 47.95 C 62
85 ...

...

Prices

A competition day is divided in two tickets :
- the “Challengers” ticket includes from E groups to B groups from 8:30 am onwards, depending on the competition program
- the “Final” ticket includes mainly the A groups of the day

5 packages are also available :
- the “Day Pack” includes both the “Challengers” ticket and the “Final” ticket for one chosen day.
- the “Week-end Pack” includes both the “Challengers” ticket and the “Final” ticket from Saturday 12th to Sunday 13th, November.
- the “Super Week-end Pack” includes both the “Challengers” ticket and the “Final” ticket from Friday 11th to Sunday 13th, November.
- the “Final Pack” includes all “Final” tickets from Saturday 5th to Sunday 14th, November.
- the “Passion Pack” gives the possibility to attend the competition in its entirety. ...

2011 IWF World championships Paris - Start Book

Women -48kg: Nurcan TAYLAN

Nurcan TAYLAN, turkish, is the World Champion 2010 in -48kg. At 27 years old she already won 4 European titles, 1 World title, and 1 Olympic title. She is favourite and expected to succeed another time.3

Yesterday afternoon, she came in the site of the competition and made her first work out. Obviously the fans of weightlifting among the organization were glad te see this champion. ...

Delegation's Welcoming

The firsts delegations has just arrived ! The Organizing Committee is doing everything that is possible in order to receive them in the best conditions. Until the 13th of November, more than 100 nations will compete for 45 titles. The reception of the delegations will be enhanced by the opening ceremony, which will take place Friday 4th of November at 7 PM.

...
A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z